COOKIES USE POLICY

The user is informed that by continuing his navigation on ArtnCase.com, he accepts the use of cookies intended to offer him content and services adapted to his interests.
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you visit certain websites. Cookies allow these websites to store and retrieve information concerning the navigation habits of the user of a site or its equipment and then, based on this information, to recognize it.
The user will be able to disable these cookies via the parameters contained in his navigation software and possibly to refuse it in the way described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.
The user has all the above rights concerning the personal data communicated by means of the cookies in the conditions indicated above.
Finally, we would like to inform you that the deactivation of a cookie could prevent or make difficult the navigation or the provision of the services offered on our Internet site.

PERSONAL DATA

User data - such as IP address, operating system, browser and configuration used without this enumeration - can be collected when browsing ArtnCase.com.
Similarly, email messages sent to ArtnCase.com and email addresses used to send additional information are likely to be retained. This personal data is intended solely for the proper functioning and dynamics of ArtnCase.com. In no event shall they be transferred, leased or exchanged for any consideration whatsoever and shall in no way be made visible on the Site or communicated to any third party.
The webmaster of ArtnCase.com undertakes to implement the appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect this personal data against unauthorized alteration, dissemination or access and to preserve their complete confidentiality.
The webmaster of ArtnCase.com also undertakes to keep the personal data for a period not exceeding that necessary for the realization of the purpose for which they are collected.
Pursuant to Articles 38, 39 and 40 of Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose the data concerning you or the deceased of which you are the successors.
If you wish to exercise this right you can contact ArtnCase.com by e-mail at the following address: info [at] ArtnCase.com
The user undertakes not to carry out operations which may impair the smooth functioning of the site, the entirety of the information disseminated and the image of Laeni Conceptet consequently to its online sale site ArtnCase.com.
Article 25 of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, submits to authorization:
Automated treatments for:
- the interconnection of files belonging to one or more legal persons managing the site of ArtnCase.com and whose purposes correspond to different public interests;
- the interconnection of files belonging to other persons and whose main purposes are different.